Philadelphia, Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

02:00 20.01.2021

+2°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 190°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 2900 m   Estimated active runways: 17

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 3 min.
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N3750D Delta Air Lines DL 8838 Buffalo (BUF) 02:27 arrived
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N473UP UPS 5X 1188 Louisville (SDF) 02:30 arrived

03:00 20.01.2021

+2°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 190°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 2900 m   Estimated active runways: 17

DEPARTURES — 20
Waiting time 2 - 9 min.
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N469UP UPS 5X 1340 West Palm Beach (PBI) 03:02 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N404UP UPS 5X 1316 Jacksonville (JAX) 03:05 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N434UP UPS 5X 1320 Albany (ABY) 03:06 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N470UP UPS 5X 1134 Albany (ALB) 03:10 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N127UP UPS 5X 1198 Columbia (CAE) 03:12 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N452UP UPS 5X 1352 Tampa (TPA) 03:14 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N403UP UPS 5X 558 Minneapolis (MSP) 03:16 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) N315UP UPS 5X 1308 Atlanta (ATL) 03:18 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N454UP UPS 5X 1440 Detroit (DTW) 03:21 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N418UP UPS 5X 1284 Charlotte (CLT) 03:22 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N160UP UPS 5X 1324 Orlando (MCO) 03:24 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N416UP UPS 5X 1154 Pittsburgh (PIT) 03:26 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N126UP UPS 5X 1274 Raleigh/Durham (RDU) 03:26 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N146UP UPS 5X 610 Chicago (ORD) 03:28 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N473UP UPS 5X 1122 Hartford (BDL) 03:29 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N460UP UPS 5X 1132 Buffalo (BUF) 03:30 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N131UP UPS 5X 1056 Manchester (MHT) 03:30 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N458UP UPS 5X 1234 Richmond (RIC) 03:32 expected
Boeing 767-300 N367UP UPS 5X 1018 Boston (BOS) 03:36 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N439UP UPS 5X 1446 Cleveland (CLE) 03:45 expected

04:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 209°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 17, 26, 27L, 27R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) N357UP UPS 5X 1342 Miami (MIA) 04:51 expected

05:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 209°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 17, 26, 27L, 27R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 11 - 12 min.
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) N312UP UPS 5X 207 Louisville (SDF) 05:37 expected
McDonnell Douglas MD-11 Freighter N604FE FedEx FX 1704 Indianapolis (IND) 05:49 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N651FE FedEx FX 1428 Memphis (MEM) 05:59 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna Model 680 Sovereign N389QS NetJets Aviation 1I 389 Boston (BOS) 05:30 expected

06:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 209°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 17, 26, 27L, 27R

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5680 Detroit (DTW) 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 208 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 06:30 scheduled

07:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 255°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 11 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4726 Boston (BOS) 07:47 scheduled
Boeing 767-200 Freighter N655GT Atlas Air 5Y 587 Cincinnati (CVG) 07:58 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 375 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 07:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4885 Fort Myers (RSW) 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4683 Minneapolis (MSP) 07:10 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4976 Boston (BOS) 07:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 930 Denver (DEN) 07:30 scheduled

08:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 255°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1697 Orlando (MCO) 08:00 scheduled

09:00 20.01.2021

+1°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 255°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 35 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4551 Nashville (BNA) 09:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4655 West Palm Beach (PBI) 09:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4869 Tampa (TPA) 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4547 Atlanta (ATL) 09:35 scheduled

10:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

ARRIVALS — 13
Waiting time 2 - 10 min.
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6096 Grand Rapids (GRR) 10:33 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5824 Detroit (DTW) 10:43 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6033 Washington (DCA) 10:45 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6036 Richmond (RIC) 10:46 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6058 Rochester (ROC) 10:48 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6081 Syracuse (SYR) 10:48 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4799 Kansas City (MCI) 10:51 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5108 Manchester (MHT) 10:51 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5145 Burlington (BTV) 10:51 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5238 Dayton (DAY) 10:51 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5546 Norfolk (ORF) 10:51 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6002 Islip (ISP) 10:56 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6098 Albany (ALB) 10:56 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 22 min.
Airbus A320 Spirit NK 626 San Juan (SJU) 10:10 scheduled
C700 N802QS Unknown/Private owner N8 2QS Charlotte Amalie, Harry S. Truman Airport (STT) 10:32 expected

11:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

ARRIVALS — 28
Waiting time 2 - 25 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5039 Cincinnati (CVG) 11:01 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5188 Knoxville (TYS) 11:01 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5251 Charleston (CHS) 11:01 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5440 Akron (CAK) 11:01 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6079 Portland (PWM) 11:02 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 5005 Hartford (BDL) 11:04 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4970 Nashville (BNA) 11:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4754 Indianapolis (IND) 11:06 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4764 Tampa (TPA) 11:06 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5424 Cleveland (CLE) 11:06 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6007 Bangor (BGR) 11:06 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4721 Pittsburgh (PIT) 11:08 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4859 West Palm Beach (PBI) 11:11 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4881 Buffalo (BUF) 11:11 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5354 Savannah (SAV) 11:11 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6070 Roanoke (ROA) 11:12 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4971 Boston (BOS) 11:14 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4835 New Orleans (MSY) 11:16 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4861 Columbus (CMH) 11:16 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4950 Raleigh/Durham (RDU) 11:16 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5364 Greenville (GSP) 11:16 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4718 Fort Myers (RSW) 11:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4851 Atlanta (ATL) 11:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4952 St Louis (STL) 11:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4979 Houston (IAH) 11:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5203 Detroit (DTW) 11:20 scheduled
E545 N424FX Flexjet LXJ 424 Bedford (BED) 11:27 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4992 Minneapolis (MSP) 11:52 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 743 Tampa (TPA) 11:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6074 Washington (DCA) 11:25 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3471 Chicago (ORD) 11:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5829 Detroit (DTW) 11:35 scheduled

12:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 109 San Juan (SJU) 12:27 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3460 Chicago (ORD) 12:37 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 34
Waiting time 5 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4838 Indianapolis 12:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4857 Nashville (BNA) 12:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4802 Boston (BOS) 12:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4735 Columbus (CMH) 12:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4741 Atlanta (ATL) 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4836 Houston (IAH) 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4770 Kansas City (MCI) 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4775 New Orleans (MSY) 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4895 St Louis (STL) 12:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5342 Charleston (CHS) 12:10 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6018 Albany (ALB) 12:10 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4780 Nassau (NAS) 12:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5611 Detroit (DTW) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4862 Pittsburgh (PIT) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4981 Raleigh/Durham (RDU) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4724 Tampa (TPA) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6051 Lexington (LEX) 12:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5394 Greenville (GSP) 12:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5322 Savannah (SAV) 12:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4809 Fort Myers (RSW) 12:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4729 Hartford (BDL) 12:25 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6066 Burlington (BTV) 12:25 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6049 Grand Rapids (GRR) 12:25 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4737 Buffalo (BUF) 12:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5132 Akron (CAK) 12:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5582 Cincinnati (CVG) 12:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5073 Cleveland (CLE) 12:35 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6077 Islip (ISP) 12:35 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5529 Dayton (DAY) 12:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5078 Manchester (MHT) 12:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4992 Minneapolis (MSP) 12:42 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5423 Knoxville 12:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5442 Norfolk (ORF) 12:45 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6063 Richmond (RIC) 12:45 scheduled

13:00 20.01.2021

+4°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4885 Fort Myers (RSW) 13:18 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6044 Salisbury (SBY) 13:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4733 West Palm Beach (PBI) 13:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 6003 Fort Wayne 13:15 scheduled

14:00 20.01.2021

+4°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 1810 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 14:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1081 Nashville (BNA) 14:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5815 Detroit (DTW) 14:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Embraer 175 United UA 3434 Washington (IAD) 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 6008 Tampa (TPA) 14:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4149 Nashville (BNA) 14:45 scheduled

15:00 20.01.2021

+4°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 9 - 20 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4869 Tampa (TPA) 15:06 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4655 West Palm Beach (PBI) 15:26 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2938 Atlanta (ATL) 15:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Spirit NK 600 Atlanta (ATL) 15:42 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Embraer 175 United UA 3468 Chicago (ORD) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 108 San Juan (SJU) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 1811 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 15:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5828 Detroit (DTW) 15:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4739 Boston (BOS) 15:55 scheduled

16:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2631 Orlando (MCO) 16:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 3262 Chicago (MDW) 16:35 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 5036 Minneapolis (MSP) 16:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 42 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4656 New Haven 16:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Spirit NK 753 Orlando (MCO) 16:42 scheduled

17:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 14 - 21 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 742 Tampa (TPA) 17:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5805 Detroit (DTW) 17:26 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3455 Chicago (ORD) 17:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4433 Denver (DEN) 17:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 3262 Orlando (MCO) 17:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1461 Chicago (MDW) 17:40 scheduled

18:00 20.01.2021

+3°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Spirit NK 687 San Juan (SJU) 18:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 16 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 5092 Minneapolis (MSP) 18:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5750 Detroit (DTW) 18:16 scheduled

19:00 20.01.2021

0°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 8 - 12 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 4656 Philadelphia 19:09 scheduled
Airbus A321 Spirit NK 1043 Orlando (MCO) 19:21 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3484 Washington (IAD) 19:29 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4766 Nashville (BNA) 19:40 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 111 Key West (EYW) 19:48 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4780 Nassau (NAS) 19:49 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 4973 Boston (BOS) 19:51 scheduled

20:00 20.01.2021

0°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 6007 Tampa (TPA) 20:25 scheduled

21:00 20.01.2021

0°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 35

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1096 Orlando (MCO) 21:32 scheduled

22:00 20.01.2021

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2850 Denver (DEN) 22:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5679 Detroit (DTW) 22:45 scheduled

23:00 20.01.2021

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 24 - 36 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 209 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 23:04 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4757 Minneapolis (MSP) 23:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 976 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 23:53 scheduled

00:00 21.01.2021

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R, 35

01:00 21.01.2021

-1°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 269°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 26, 27L, 27R

Other Dates

July, 2020

23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26