Fairbanks, Fairbanks (FAI / PAFA)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

01:00 20.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 50°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 5490 m   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Delta Air Lines DL 2408 Seattle (SEA) 01:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska AS 128 Seattle (SEA) 01:30 scheduled

02:00 20.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 50°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 5490 m   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-900 N296AK Alaska AS 133 Seattle (SEA) 02:17 scheduled

03:00 20.02.2020

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 55°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

04:00 20.02.2020

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 55°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

05:00 20.02.2020

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 55°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 112 Anchorage (ANC) 05:30 scheduled

06:00 20.02.2020

-10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

07:00 20.02.2020

-10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Saab 2000 Ravn Alaska 7H 2080 Anchorage (ANC) 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska AS 127 Anchorage (ANC) 07:05 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 460 Koyukuk 07:30 scheduled
Saab 2000 Ravn Alaska 7H 2081 Anchorage (ANC) 07:40 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 450 Ruby 07:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska Airlines AS 120 Seattle (SEA) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 20.02.2020

-10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 189 Anchorage (ANC) 08:37 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 77 Fort Yukon 08:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 330 Arctic Village 08:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska AS 904 Anchorage (ANC) 08:05 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 335 Fort Yukon 08:15 scheduled
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 756 Tanana 08:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 390 Hughes 08:30 scheduled

09:00 20.02.2020

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 51°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 77 Fort Yukon 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Piper PA-46-350P Ravn Alaska 7H 3580 Galena 09:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 300 Anaktuvuk 09:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Ravn Alaska 7H 3500 Barter Island 09:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 192 Anchorage (ANC) 09:25 scheduled
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 320 Minto 09:30 scheduled

10:00 20.02.2020

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 51°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 756 Tanana 10:20 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 336 Fort Yukon 10:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 451 Ruby 10:55 scheduled

11:00 20.02.2020

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 51°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 320 Minto 11:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 360 Chalkyitsik 11:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 480 Kaltag 11:30 scheduled

12:00 20.02.2020

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 3 - 30 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 331 Arctic Village 12:00 scheduled
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 500 Anaktuvuk 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska Airlines AS 538 Anchorage (ANC) 12:32 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 301 Anaktuvuk 12:35 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Ravn Alaska 7H 3505 Barter Island 12:39 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 461 Koyukuk 12:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 55 Anchorage 12:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 604 Chalkyitsik 12:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 340 Venetie 12:30 scheduled
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 280 Circle 12:45 scheduled

13:00 20.02.2020

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 391 Hughes 13:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 320 Anaktuvuk 13:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 380 Allakaket 13:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska Airlines AS 538 Anchorage 13:20 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 440 Huslia 13:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 490 Nulato 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 55 Anchorage (ANC) 13:30 scheduled

14:00 20.02.2020

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 25 - 30 min.
Piper PA-46-350P Ravn Alaska 7H 3581 Galena 14:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 361 Chalkyitsik 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska AS 123 Seattle (SEA) 14:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Piper PA-46-350P Wright Air 8V 400 Lake Minchumina 14:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Ravn Alaska 7H 3586 Galena 14:35 scheduled

15:00 20.02.2020

-3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 49°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 40 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 280 Circle 15:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 341 Venetie 15:40 scheduled
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 605 Chalkyitsik 15:50 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 481 Kaltag 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 55 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 365 Fort Yukon 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska Airlines AS 132 Seattle (SEA) 15:55 scheduled

16:00 20.02.2020

-3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 49°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 12 min.
Piper PA-46-350P Wright Air 8V 401 Lake Minchumina 16:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 179 Anchorage (ANC) 16:18 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 381 Allakaket 16:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 321 Anaktuvuk 16:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 314 Beaver 16:00 scheduled

17:00 20.02.2020

-3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 49°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 366 Fort Yukon 17:10 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 441 Huslia 17:35 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Ravn Alaska 7H 3587 Galena 17:40 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 491 Nulato 17:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 190 Anchorage (ANC) 17:20 scheduled

18:00 20.02.2020

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 2°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
PIPER (SERIES 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 314 Beaver 18:00 scheduled
Saab 2000 Ravn Alaska 7H 2084 Anchorage (ANC) 18:25 scheduled

19:00 20.02.2020

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 2°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Saab 2000 Ravn Alaska 7H 2085 Anchorage (ANC) 19:10 scheduled

20:00 20.02.2020

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 2°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 147 Anchorage (ANC) 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska Airlines AS 103 Seattle (SEA) 20:45 scheduled

21:00 20.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky overcast

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 194 Anchorage (ANC) 21:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Alaska AS 126 Seattle (SEA) 21:50 scheduled

22:00 20.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky overcast

23:00 20.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Alaska AS 167 Anchorage (ANC) 23:59 scheduled
Delta Air Lines DL 1223 Seattle (SEA) 23:59 scheduled

00:00 21.02.2020

-11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 335°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 117 Seattle (SEA) 00:20 scheduled

Other Dates

August, 2019

03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14